The Story of Daddy: A Listener Profile

This is Daddy, one of Off The Trax top listeners and often referenced on air during episodes.
This is Daddy, one of Off The Trax top listeners and often referenced on air during episodes.

Name: Daddy

Aliases: Hot and Spicy Italian BMT, The Italian Stallion, The Don

Origin: Italy/”The Burg”

First Off the Trax Appearance: Episode 2

Occupation: Criminal Justice Student/Nobody really knows

Trademark: Studs, Aviators, Million Dollar Smile

Background: “Daddy” was born sometime in the winter of 2010 on a beer pong table in Wayne, New Jersey at a William Paterson University frat party. T (Ted) oversaw Daddy’s historic run on the table, cementing his legend at both WPUNJ and throughout Sussex County. Whenever he returns, people chant Daddy’s name and often challenge him to a pong match — always a futile enterprise. Daddy is known for “running the ‘Burg” (Hamburg), “chillin,” taking multiple showers daily, his love of Usher, his girlfriend “Mommy” and his unrelenting passion for “Daddy’s Boyz” (The Dallas Cowboys). Daddy is a social butterfly and is loved by all. Daddy first appeared on OTT in Episode 2, discussing the Boys, his wild ride home from the Cottage and his thoughts on the legal BAC limit. Expect much more of Daddy in the episodes to come.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s